Sports

FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim

Saturday, April 3, 2027 · 3:30 PM (venue local time)

FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim Tickets and Info © Photo by Arne Müseler (CC BY-SA 4.0) via WWK ARENA

Venue

WWK ARENA

Augsburg, Germany

About

FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim features 1899 Hoffenheim at WWK ARENA in Augsburg on Saturday, April 3, 2027 at 3:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $86, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. WWK ARENA is located at Augsburg, Germany. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near WWK ARENA using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $86

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at WWK ARENA

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Augsburg

All events

Tours in Augsburg

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim?

FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim takes place on Saturday, April 3, 2027 at 3:30 PM (venue local time) at WWK ARENA, Augsburg.

Where is FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim taking place?

FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim is held at WWK ARENA, Augsburg, Germany.

How much are tickets for FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim?

Tickets for FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim start from From $86. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim?

Buy tickets for FC Augsburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.