Team

Crystal Palace

35 upcoming events

C

Next event

Brentford vs Crystal Palace

Saturday, January 2, 2027 · 3:00 PM

About

Crystal Palace FC takes its name from the building where remnants of the Great Exhibition of 1851 were partially reconstructed on Penge Peak, in the London borough of Croyden. The team played here for more than 20 years after the club’s establishment in 1905. The Palace burned down in 1936, however the team had already moved to Selhurst Park, where it continues to play to this day. The club is also one of the founding members of the Premiere League in 1992. Since that time, the ‘Eagles’ as their fans call them, have bounced in-and-out of the top-flight, suffering relegation in 1993, 1995 and 1998. They re-entered the top-tier of English football in 2013 when the team beat Watford 1-0 in the League Playoffs. The team has several rivalries in South London, but its most formidable foe is Millwall.

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events

Brentford vs Crystal Palace
Jan
02
Sports

Brentford vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Jan 2 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Chelsea
Jan
06
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Chelsea

Wed, Jan 6 · 8:00 PM
Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
Jan
16
Sports

Liverpool vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Jan 16 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Tottenham Hotspur
Jan
23
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Tottenham Hotspur

Sat, Jan 23 · 3:00 PM
Hull City vs Crystal Palace
Jan
30
Sports

Hull City vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Jan 30 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Coventry City
Feb
06
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Coventry City

Sat, Feb 6 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Brentford
Feb
10
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Brentford

Wed, Feb 10 · 8:00 PM
A.F.C. Bournemouth vs Crystal Palace
Feb
20
Sports

A.F.C. Bournemouth vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Feb 20 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Sunderland
Feb
27
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Sunderland

Sat, Feb 27 · 3:00 PM
Arsenal vs Crystal Palace
Mar
03
Sports

Arsenal vs Crystal Palace

Wed, Mar 3 · 8:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Fulham FC
Mar
13
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Fulham FC

Sat, Mar 13 · 3:00 PM
Ipswich Town vs Crystal Palace
Mar
20
Sports

Ipswich Town vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Mar 20 · 3:00 PM
Crystal Palace vs Everton FC
Apr
10
Sports

Crystal Palace vs Everton FC

Sat, Apr 10 · 3:00 PM
Manchester City vs Crystal Palace
Apr
17
Sports

Manchester City vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Apr 17 · 3:00 PM
Manchester United vs Crystal Palace
Apr
24
Sports

Manchester United vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Apr 24 · 3:00 PM

Never miss an Event or Show

Get the best events, shows, tours and attractions in your city, straight to your inbox.