Team

Coventry City

36 upcoming events · 5 past

C

Next event

Manchester City vs Coventry City

Saturday, September 5, 2026 · 3:00 PM

About

Also known as “The Sky Blues”, Coventry City F.C. is an English football club that competes in the EFL Championship. Formed in 1883, it plays its home games at St Andrew's in Birmingham. Accolades won by the club include the EFL Trophy, Football League Third Division and most notably the FA Cup which it last won in 1986-87 by beating then favorites Tottenham Hotspurs. Notable alumni include Callum Wilson, Daniel Sturridge and Dion Dublin.

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events

Manchester City vs Coventry City
Sep
05
Sports

Manchester City vs Coventry City

Sat, Sep 5 · 3:00 PM
Third Round: Coventry City vs Aston Villa
Sep
08
Sports

Third Round: Coventry City vs Aston Villa

Tue, Sep 8 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Sep
13
Sports

Coventry City vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Sun, Sep 13 · 2:00 PM
Nottingham Forest vs Coventry City
Sep
19
Sports

Nottingham Forest vs Coventry City

Sat, Sep 19 · 5:30 PM
Coventry City vs Newcastle United
Oct
12
Sports

Coventry City vs Newcastle United

Mon, Oct 12 · 8:00 PM
Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City
Oct
17
Sports

Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City

Sat, Oct 17 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Fulham FC
Oct
24
Sports

Coventry City vs Fulham FC

Sat, Oct 24 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Sunderland AFC
Oct
31
Sports

Coventry City vs Sunderland AFC

Sat, Oct 31 · 3:00 PM
Everton FC vs Coventry City
Nov
07
Sports

Everton FC vs Coventry City

Sat, Nov 7 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Crystal Palace
Nov
21
Sports

Coventry City vs Crystal Palace

Sat, Nov 21 · 3:00 PM
Leeds United vs Coventry City
Nov
28
Sports

Leeds United vs Coventry City

Sat, Nov 28 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Ipswich Town
Dec
02
Sports

Coventry City vs Ipswich Town

Wed, Dec 2 · 8:00 PM
Manchester United vs Coventry City
Dec
05
Sports

Manchester United vs Coventry City

Sat, Dec 5 · 3:00 PM
Coventry City vs Aston Villa
Dec
12
Sports

Coventry City vs Aston Villa

Sat, Dec 12 · 3:00 PM
A.F.C. Bournemouth vs Coventry City
Dec
19
Sports

A.F.C. Bournemouth vs Coventry City

Sat, Dec 19 · 3:00 PM