Team

Sheffield United

42 upcoming events · 5 past

S

Next event

Sheffield United vs Bolton Wanderers

Tuesday, September 1, 2026 · 7:45 PM

About

Sheffield United is club whose history stretches far beyond the glory years of the English Premier League. Established in 1888, the club has had a mixed bag of fortune and misery, having had spells in the top four tiers of the English League. Even though the club has played most of its games in the top flight, its appearances in the tier one have been sporadic yet promising. Nicknamed "The Blades" it shares numerous rivalries with fellow Yorkshire clubs, but none of them come close to being as fierce as its rivalry with Sheffield Wednesday.

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events

Sheffield United vs Bolton Wanderers
Sep
01
Sports

Sheffield United vs Bolton Wanderers

Tue, Sep 1 · 7:45 PM
Sheffield United vs Norwich City
Sep
05
Sports

Sheffield United vs Norwich City

Sat, Sep 5 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sep
13
Sports

Sheffield United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Sun, Sep 13 · 12:00 PM
Stoke City vs Sheffield United
Sep
19
Sports

Stoke City vs Sheffield United

Sat, Sep 19 · 12:30 PM
Sheffield United vs Lincoln City
Oct
10
Sports

Sheffield United vs Lincoln City

Sat, Oct 10 · 3:00 PM
Portsmouth FC vs Sheffield United
Oct
14
Sports

Portsmouth FC vs Sheffield United

Wed, Oct 14 · 7:45 PM
Bristol City vs Sheffield United
Oct
17
Sports

Bristol City vs Sheffield United

Sat, Oct 17 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs Derby County
Oct
24
Sports

Sheffield United vs Derby County

Sat, Oct 24 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs Wrexham
Oct
31
Sports

Sheffield United vs Wrexham

Sat, Oct 31 · 3:00 PM
Preston North End vs Sheffield United
Nov
03
Sports

Preston North End vs Sheffield United

Tue, Nov 3 · 7:45 PM
Charlton Athletic vs Sheffield United
Nov
07
Sports

Charlton Athletic vs Sheffield United

Sat, Nov 7 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs Watford FC
Nov
21
Sports

Sheffield United vs Watford FC

Sat, Nov 21 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs Southampton
Nov
24
Sports

Sheffield United vs Southampton

Tue, Nov 24 · 7:45 PM
Queens Park Rangers vs Sheffield United
Nov
28
Sports

Queens Park Rangers vs Sheffield United

Sat, Nov 28 · 3:00 PM
Sheffield United vs West Ham United
Dec
05
Sports

Sheffield United vs West Ham United

Sat, Dec 5 · 3:00 PM