Team

Seattle Mariners

98 upcoming events · 25 past

S

Next event

New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners

Wednesday, August 12, 2026 · 7:05 PM

About

The Seattle Mariners are a Major League Baseball team and a member of the American League West Division. Nicknamed “the M’s,” the franchise joined the league as an expansion team in 1977. The Mariners have played in Seattle throughout the team’s history. In 2001, the Mariners set an American League record with 116 wins. Some of the most popular players in Mariners history include Ken Griffey Jr., Randy Johnson, and Ichiro Suzuki.

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events

New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
12
Sports

New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners

Wed, Aug 12 · 7:05 PM
New York Yankees vs Seattle Mariners
Aug
13
Sports

New York Yankees vs Seattle Mariners

Thu, Aug 13
New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
13
Sports

New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners

Thu, Aug 13 · 1:35 PM
Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
14
Sports

Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners

Fri, Aug 14 · 7:10 PM
Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
15
Sports

Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners

Sat, Aug 15 · 6:10 PM
Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
16
Sports

Houston Astros vs. Seattle Mariners

Sun, Aug 16 · 6:20 PM
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
18
Sports

Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners

Tue, Aug 18 · 6:40 PM
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
19
Sports

Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners

Wed, Aug 19 · 6:40 PM
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners
Aug
20
Sports

Milwaukee Brewers vs. Seattle Mariners

Thu, Aug 20 · 1:10 PM
Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs
Aug
21
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs

Fri, Aug 21 · 7:10 PM
Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs
Aug
22
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs

Sat, Aug 22 · 4:15 PM
Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs
Aug
22
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs

Sat, Aug 22 · 6:40 PM
Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs
Aug
23
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs

Sun, Aug 23 · 1:10 PM
Seattle Mariners vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Aug
24
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs. Philadelphia Phillies

Mon, Aug 24 · 6:40 PM
Seattle Mariners vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Aug
25
Sports

Seattle Mariners vs. Philadelphia Phillies

Tue, Aug 25 · 6:40 PM

Never miss an Event or Show

Get the best events, shows, tours and attractions in your city, straight to your inbox.