Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam
Wednesday, September 2, 2026 · 9:30 AM (venue local time)
About
If you've seen the film _In Bruges_, you'll know all about the Gothic spires and delightful nooks and crannies of Belgium's celebrated walled city. If not, it'll be a nice surprise.
This day tour from another beautiful city, Amsterdam, includes a one-hour guided gander through Bruges' cobbled streets and plenty of free time to explore. Why not climb the Belfry or try some of those to-die-for Belgian chocolates?
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Belgium Day Trips from Amsterdam
Bruges: Day Trip from Amsterdam
Giethoorn: Guided Tour from Amsterdam + Boat Cruise
Giethoorn: Small Group Guided Tour + Electric Boat Trip
Amsterdam: Countryside Tour
Upcoming events in Amsterdam
Bruges: Day Trip from Amsterdam
Amsterdam: 2-Hour Highlights Bike Tour
Amsterdam: Highlights Bike Tour
Rijksmuseum: Guided Tour
Red Light District Tour in Spanish
Rijksmuseum + Rembrandt Museum: Guided Combo Tour in English
Amsterdam: Guided Bike Tour
Amsterdam: Guided Walking Tour
Tours in Amsterdam
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
Frequently asked questions
When is Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam?
Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam takes place on Wednesday, September 2, 2026 at 9:30 AM (venue local time) at Belgium Day Trips from Amsterdam, Amsterdam.
Where is Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam taking place?
Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam is held at Belgium Day Trips from Amsterdam, Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
How much are tickets for Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam?
Tickets for Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam start from From $80. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam?
Buy tickets for Bruges: Guided Tour + Transport from Amsterdam via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.