The End of Oak Street (2026)

1 hr 39 min

Showing at 6 theaters in Albuquerque

Watch Trailer
Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Icon Cinema San Mateo

4591 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109, Albuquerque, NM

Flix Brewhouse Albuquerque Tramway

12921 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112, Albuquerque, NM

AMC Albuquerque 12

3810 Las Estancias Way SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121, Albuquerque, NM

Regal UA Cottonwood

10000 NW Coors Blvd, Albuquerque, NM 87114, Albuquerque, NM

Cinemark Century Rio Plex 24 and XD

4901 Pan American Freeway Northeast, Albuquerque, NM 87109, Albuquerque, NM

Flix Brewhouse Albuquerque

B, 3236 La Orilla Rd NW #1, Albuquerque, NM 87120, Albuquerque, NM

About The End of Oak Street (2026)

After a mysterious cosmic event rips Oak Street from suburbia and transports their neighborhood to someplace unknown, the Platt family soon discovers that their very survival depends on them sticking together as they navigate their now unrecognizable surroundings.

Cast & Crew

David Robert Mitchell, Anne Hathaway, Ewan McGregor, Christian Convery, Maisy Stella, Chris Coy, Chris Bender, Erin Benach, Hannah Minghella, J.J. Abrams, Jake Weiner, Joanne Lee, John Axelrad, Jon Cohen, Kevin Houlihan

Frequently asked questions

How long is The End of Oak Street (2026)?

The End of Oak Street (2026) is 1 hr 39 min long.

Who directed The End of Oak Street (2026)?

David Robert Mitchell

What is The End of Oak Street (2026) about?

After a mysterious cosmic event rips Oak Street from suburbia and transports their neighborhood to someplace unknown, the Platt family soon discovers that their very survival depends on them sticking together as they navigate their now unrecognizable surroundings.